$789,000
123 Soundview Drive
Hampstead, NC 28443
MLS# 100125029
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3790 sqft


123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443
  1 / 54  
123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443

Property Description
This is the home you've been dreaming of! The beautifully manicured front yard welcomes you to this stunning property. Inside, the bright, open, airy floor plan leads your eye directly out to the unobstructed views of the waterway, the marsh, Topsail Sound and all the beauty this area has to offer. Glorious views abound from nearly every room in this ICW front paradise. And the outdoor living space completes the package. The huge rear deck and porch, along with the lush back yard, make outdoor living an integral part of your life on the water. Approximately 900 feet from the house you'll find Harbour Village Marina.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Auction: No
Listing Price: 789000
Current Price: $789,000
List Price/SqFt: 208.18
Stipulation of Sale: None
Address Info
Street #: 123
Street Name: Soundview
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Pender
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28443
City Limits: No
Marketing City: Hampstead
Subdivision: Belvedere Plantation
Geo Lat: 34.383765
Geo Lon: -77.63927
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: Hwy 17 to Hampstead. Turn onto Sloop Point Road. Turn right onto Country Club. Turn left onto Mallard Bay Rd. Turn onto Harbor Village Dr, then onto Dogwood Cir. Turn left onto Lakeview and then onto Soundview. House is on the left.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.42
Lot SqFt: 18295
Lot Dimensions: 99x190x114x214
Waterfront: Yes
Waterview: Yes
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated: 3790
Heated & Separate Liv Space Total SqFt: 3790
# Rooms: 8
# Baths - Full: 3
# Baths - Half: 1
Total Baths: 4
# Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories: 2
Legal & Taxes
Tax Assessed Value: 680712
Deed Book: 4621
Deed Page: 1010
Legal: LOT 68 PB 16/20 BELVEDERE PLANTATION ON SOUND
Broker Owner: No
PID: 42130354490000
Tax Identifier: 4213-03-5449-0000
Plat Book: 16
Plat Page: 20
Lot #: 68
Special Assessments: None
Tax Year: 2017
Year Built: 1998
Zoning: R-15
HOA: Yes
HOA Annual Amt: 45
HOA Company: Belvedere Plantation
HOA Phone: (910) 319-0360
Cobra Zone: No
Federal Flood Ins Avlbl: Yes
School District: Pender
Elementary School: North Topsail
Middle School: Topsail
High School: Topsail
Garage & Parking
Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Total # Garage Spaces: 2
Driveway Spaces: 2
Service Providers
Electric Provider: Duke Progress Energy
Sewer Provider: Existing Septic System
Water Provider: City/Town
Home Warr/Termite
Termite Company: Jay Taylor
Termite Company Phone: (910) 791-6836
Rooms
Bedroom 1 Level: Second Floor
Bedroom 2 Level: Second Floor
Dining Room Level: First Floor
Kitchen Level: First Floor
Living Room Level: First Floor
Master Bedroom Level: First Floor
Other Room Level: Second Floor
Property Features
Attic: Floored; Floored - Partial; Walk-In
Basement: None
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Irrigation System; Thermal Windows
Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement Board
Fencing: None
Foundation: Crawl Space
Fuel Tank: Propane Buried
Fuel Tank Ownership: Owned
Parking/Driveway: Off Street; On Site; Paved; Unpaved
Porch/Balcony/Deck: Covered; Deck; Porch
Pool/Spa: None
Roof: Shingle
Stories/Levels: 2 Story
Road Type/Frontage: Paved; Public (City/Cty/St)
Lot Water Features: ICW Front; ICW View; Marsh View; Salt Marsh; Sound Front; Sound View; Water View
Cooling System: Central
Heating System: Electric; Forced Air
Water Heater: Electric
Utilities: Community Water; Septic On Site
Appliances/Equip: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave - Built-In; Refrigerator; Washer
Fireplace: 1
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Interior Features: 1st Floor Master; 9Ft+ Ceilings; Blinds/Shades; Ceiling - Vaulted; Ceiling Fan(s); Gas Logs; Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet
Laundry Location: Room
Heated SqFt: 3500 - 3999
Dining Room Type: Formal
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Golf Course; Maint - Comm Areas; Mgmt Fee
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Fnshd Room over Garage; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other Room
Supplements
20' boat? 40' boat? 60' boat? You'll be able to accommodate your dream boat a stones throw from home on protected water. Every boaters dream is to have an extraordinary waterfront home paired with protected anchorage. Nothing matches this location! There is room for everything in this home. Each of the three bedrooms offers privacy and access to a large separate bath. The large FROG could be another bedroom or a fun media room. The loft area would make a lovely office space, library or play area. And if you're looking for storage this home will amaze you. Standing on the back deck is the only way to truly appreciate the peace and joy and serenity this property has to offer. Come see it today! Bonus! New roof July 2018 and 1 year old water softener!
Room Information
Room Level Room Name Room Remarks Length Width
First FloorDining Room14.0011.00
First FloorLiving Room23.0016.00
First FloorKitchenwith eat in area25.0014.00
First FloorMaster Bedroom17.0014.00
Second FloorBedroom 117.0014.00
Second FloorBedroom 217.0014.00
Second FloorFnshd Room over Garage23.0015.00
Second FloorOther Roomloft18.0012.00

Listing Office: Century 21 Sweyer & Associates

Last Updated: November - 19 - 2018

123 Soundview Drive, Hampstead, NC 28443 - MLS# 100125029

Copyright 2018 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.

Friday 14th of December 2018 01:25 PM